Monday, September 01, 2014

Skip Navigation LinksHome > Members > Subcommittees  


LEDES Oversight Committee (LOC) Subcommittees

Subcommittee - Budgeting
Datacert, Inc. Cyndie Cox Co-Chair
Allen & Overy Gary  Lees Member
Global Legal Ebilling Jane Bennitt Member
Bridgeway Software, Inc. Catherine Collins Member
Keesal, Young & Logan Justin Hectus Member
International Legal Technology Association Peggy Wechsler Member

 
Subcommittee - Communications
Thomson Reuters Patrick Hurley Co-Chair
ADERANT Dave  Maher Co-Chair
Global Legal Ebilling Jane Bennitt Member

 
Subcommittee - Ebilling
Global Legal Ebilling Jane Bennitt Member

 
Subcommittee - GRC
Digital Corporate Counsel Brian  Ballo Member
Effacts America LLC Harm  Bavinck Media Liaison
Global Legal Ebilling Jane Bennitt Member
Baker & McKenzie Michelle Clark Member
Bridgeway Software, Inc. Catherine Collins Member
Datacert, Inc. Daniel de Juan Secretary / Timekeeper
eDJ Group Inc. Babs Deacon Member
Mitratech Holdings, Inc. David  Deitering Member
Thomson Reuters Noah  Gottesman Member
Serengeti Law Dave Hayes Member
Datacert, Inc. Joscelyn  Herzberg Member
TyMetrix Linda Hovanec Vice Chair
Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP Eyden Inshanally Member
Tata Consultancy Services Aniruddha Kamat Member
Elevate Services, Inc. Nancy Michalski Member
Pathfinder eConsulting Limited David Nelson Member
Mitratech Holdings, Inc. Rob  Palermo Member
OCEG Michael Rasmussen Member
Tata Consultancy Services Kelly Ray Chairman
Thomson Reuters Kael Reicin Member
Serengeti Law Myles  vanLeuven Member
Tata Consultancy Services Kieron Walker Member

 
Subcommittee - LEDES IP Matter Management
Colgate-Palmolive Ken Capece Member
Bridgeway Software, Inc. Catherine Collins Member
University of California Ron  Franck Member
Mayer Brown LLP Kathleen  Gould Member
Marathon Oil Company Robin Hunziker Chair
Thomson Reuters Adam Kenney Member
Mayer Brown LLP Joseph Mahoney Member
Olenick & Associates William  Mertes Member
Innovation Asset Group Inc. Shawn  Pilkington Member
Edwards Wildman Palmer LLP Rory  Radding Member
CPA Global Kendal Sheets Member

 
Subcommittee - Marketing
Martin Clearwater & Bell LLP Catherine Reilly Member
Global Legal Ebilling Jane Bennitt Member
Datacert, Inc. Cyndie Cox Member
Thomson Reuters Patrick Hurley Member
Advanced Legal Systems, Inc. Scott Randall Member
International Legal Technology Association Peggy Wechsler Member

 
Subcommittee - Timekeeper Attributes
Global Legal Ebilling Jane Bennitt Member
Bridgeway Software, Inc. Catherine Collins Member
Mayer Brown LLP Valerie Milewski Member
McDermott Will & Emery, LLP Robert Solofra Member

 
Subcommittee - UTBMS
Global Legal Ebilling Jane Bennitt Member
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC Donald Christopher Member
Freshfields Nicola Douse Member
TyMetrix Linda Hovanec Member
Thomson Reuters Nick Ludlow Member
Allen & Overy Ashley Maw Member
Mayer Brown LLP Valerie Milewski Member
Thomson Reuters Graham Mills Member
Ince & Company Daniel Pembroke Member
McDermott Will & Emery, LLP Robert Solofra Member

 
Subcommittee - XML Education
Global Legal Ebilling Jane Bennitt Member